TUSCALOOSA, Ala. – A total of 3,715 students enrolled during the fall 2004 term at The University of Alabama made the Dean’s List with academic records of 3.5 (on a 4.0 scale) or above, or the President’s List with academic records of 4.0.
The Dean’s and President’s Lists recognize full-time undergraduate students. The lists do not apply to graduate students or undergraduate students who take less than a full course load.
The fall 2004 lists include the following students from the Huntsville area:
PRESIDENT’S LIST (4.0 GPA)
ALBERTVILLE — Hollie A. Clements, Michelle L. McGaha, Sara M. Newman, Kelly N. Parker, Heather L. Robinson, Anna Kathryn Walley, Bradley J. Watson
ARAB — Megan A. Batchelor, Jonathan D. Beuoy, Kelly E. Campbell, Lauren E. Handschumacher, Ryan P. Hargraves, Clinton M. Light, Karissa K. Rinas, Jeffrey W. Taylor
ATHENS — Leslie Kathryn Christopher, William T. Davis, Lauren E. Ford, Jessica Brooke Haney, William E. McCartney, Holly C. Radford, Thomas Lloyd Turpin
BOAZ — Steven B. Alexander, Cody J. Locke, Clayton D. Morton, Ginger R. Riley
BRYANT — Sara Elizabeth Watkins
DECATUR — Samuel B. Adams, Mary Ila Heard, John D. Jeffreys, Emily Jennings Pace, John G. Phillips, Catherine L. Prickett, Scott A. Sarrels, Michael Andrew Ward, Hartwell Bradley Woods
FALKVILLE — Ross A. Summerford
GUNTERSVILLE — Mary E. Beam, Jeremy L. Gilmore, Sarah K. Grano, William M. Holifield
HAMPTON COVE — Adam Lee Lowery
HARTSELLE — Cullen J. Brown, Margaret Mae Hendrix
HARVEST — Jamie E. Coston
HORTON — Tara D. Gilmer, Andrea Y. Kinney
HUNTSVILLE — Todd Johnson Anderson, Margaret C. Caprio, Victoria Nicole Clark, Rachael V. Click, Bryan C. Coley, Rebecca Cook, Emily Nicole Currie, Ryan Patterson Davis, Shannon E. Etheridge, Derek M. Fenstermacher, Krista M. Finnegan, Justin M. Goins, Jessica Faye Hovis, Michael Ryan Kuffner, Bryant Chase Layton, Evan C. Lenoir, Andrew M. Lewis, William M. Makowski, Allen Rees Mayer, Stephanie J. Rainey, Sarah Rose Reppucci, Jamie L. Roach, Kelli Leigh Roberson, Cassandra H. Robinson, Anna H. Rowe, Lara A. Senkbeil, Grace Deniece Shelby, Daniel G. Sisco, Derek Michael Tokaz, Antony Tran
MADISON — Thomas M. Allen, Brandie Lynn Beard, Zachary T. Broome, Erica A. Crabtree, Lauren Melissa Davidson, Krystyn Orlenda Dunn, Kyra M. Gordon, Gustave V. Hahn-Powell, Cristin A. Liveoak, Nicole A. Mack, Stephanie E. Nance, Brian G. Ondocsin, Christine Anne Palma, Jennifer Anne Sendral, Amy Elizabeth Smith, Katherine A. Stallcup, Kimberly Alexandra Straub
NEW MARKET — Kimberly L. Berry, Kimberly M. Ginty
OWENS CROSSROADS — Kathryn Suzanne Kirk, Katherine E. Moe
PISGAH — Amber M. Steeley, Cassandra Leanne Steeley
SCOTTSBORO — Heather M. Armstrong, Meredith Anne Lackey, Rachel Kelly Parker, Jonathan C. Rice
TONEY — Kelly N. Leach
TRINITY — Matthew S. Bradford
UNION GROVE — Anna Lane Crabtree
DEAN’S LIST
ALBERTVILLE — Andrew P. Dunbeck, William E. Etheridge, David A. Ferguson, Melia N. Frazier, Laura E. Johnson, Jennifer L. Lyles, Maggee R. Oliver, Amberly R. Pierce, Suzanne Michelle Roy, Barry M. Smart, Jonathan Patrick Spear, Megan Michelle Waldrop
ARAB — Daniel R. Dowdy, Matthew S. Fall, Zachary Michael Griffith, Wesley Scott Hallman, Emma Lin Harris, Ashley L. Kingston, Magen M. Lindsey, Crystal B. Maze, Karen Lee Torres, Kristen J. Trotter, Stacy Marie Williams
ATHENS — Diana L. Bacon, Laura E. Carroll, Kelly Susan Caudle, Kelly Amanda Chronister, Thomas Bradley Clem, Stephanie Jean Ford, Stephen C. Gatlin, Myra Carissa Green, Taryn M. Johnson, Alison N. Long, Brittany R. Morgan, Henry Dennis Prater, Heather N. Robertson, Alison Lynn Robison, Jay M. Sims, Megan S. Sullivan, Alicia A. Waggoner, Janet Leigh Waggoner, Jordan Winn
BOAZ — Shannon Lea Ainsworth, Jordan J. Buckley, Jessica Lee Gillilan, Lauren Denise King, Jennifer Renee Miller, Katie E. Morton, Julie Suzanne Sanders, Ashley N. Simons,
BRIDGEPORT — Haley R. Colvin
BRYANT — Jennifer L. Moore
DANVILLE — Ashley L. Holladay
DECATUR — Clint Stephen Abbott, Rachel A. Alayoubi, Bryan P. Anderson, Lauren N. Britt, David Ralph Burns, Zachary Lee Cameron, Justin K. Cantrell, Johnny M. Cheatham Jr., Jacob R. Earls, Amy E. Hargis, Rachel Michelle Hargis, Rodney T. Harney, Joshua D. Harris, Elizabeth H. Irwin, Kristene T. Jordan, Jonathan R. Key, Austin D. Kirsch, Jerrad M. Koerner, Jennifer Ashley Martin, Amanda K. McKelvey, William L. Middleton, Andrew L. Paul, Elizabeth Leigh Prickett, Kevin A. Sheets, Amanda E. Shepherd, Brandon L. Stevens, Jaime N. Tarbox, Kimberly E. Taylor, Alaina C. Thibadoux, Jennifer E. Thompson, Guy Bentley Wilder IV
FALKVILLE — Amy Lee Green, Ryan A. Summerford
FLAT ROCK — Joe M. Lea, Carissa M. Tullis
GRANT — David S. Fortune, Jake A. Loggins, Daniel Wayne Robinson Jr., Kayla E. Smith
GUNTERSVILLE — Holly E. Ayers, Anna Rebecca Cary, Timothy J. Copeland, Jonathan K. Flanagan, Amelia H. McCarrell, Lea Linn Mosley, John C. Moultrie, William M. Reaves, Natalie J. Wrinkle
GURLEY — Kimberly A. Carbaugh, Stacey Jo Self
HAMPTON COVE — Gregory Dalton, Jenna L. Zeek
HARTSELLE — Stacie M. Allen, Brittany A. Borden, Jessica N. Brummett, Anna C. Byrd, Derek H. Calvert, Stephen M. Elliott, Walter L. Fanning, Ashley N. Jackson, Sherman Chase Keel, Amy Marie Lumpkins, Benjamin A. Peck, Katherine A. Peebles, Crystal L. Roberts, Jonathan Curtis Stone
HARVEST — Joshua K. Ballinger, Christina M. Coston, Theresa Gaye Deacon, Brannon S. Flores, Robert A. Hornbuckle, Kendrea Dijuanna Looney, Lindsey A. Williams
HAZEL GREEN — Joshua S. Daily, Carrie A. Stewart
HOLLYWOOD — Jessica L. Gross
HORTON — Michael Jeffrey Bonds, Amie Leigh Johnston
HUNTSVILLE — Megan Coe Albright, Andrea Morella Amato, Bettie B. Aruwajoye, Kyle Nathan Backer, Christina M. Barnes, Bridgett C. Belyea, Travis Scott Bender, Barbara A. Blaylock, Andrew S. Bliss, Rebecca Emerson Blue, Jesse Evan Booth, Katherine E. Bryan, Desiree Nicole Buccellato, Ashley Leanne Carr, Brandon Scott Carrin, James D. Casteel, Andrew Christopher Coley, Emily R. Cooper, Matthew Ronald Creel, Justin Ryan Currie, Allison Leigh Delisle, Alex Martin Dieterich, Daniel D. Droukas, John E. Eberhart, Taryn A. Ely, Tyler W. Fanning, Dustin R. Fowler, Erin B. Fratesi, Kyle D. Fugit, Daniel Joseph Goodman, Jennifer A. Hanson, Kayla N. Hardin, Laeh Julianna Hardin, Geoffrey M. Harriman, Daniel Reid Harris, Katherine L. Hayes, Amy E. Hill, Sarah E. Hill, Elizabeth Ponty Holmes, Meghan L. Holmes, Kevin James Hougas, Stephanie M. Huddleston, Anthony Leon Jones, Brittany Anne Jones, Jennifer Lyn Joyner, Rachel L. Kimbrough, Frank Michael Kotora, Sara A. Kruse, Alicia Lecroy, Bethany A. Lindstrom, Paul M. Lupo, Adam M. Lyons, Russell W. McAllister, Holly Elizabeth McCauley, Allen W. Mello, Allison E. Moy, Ryan David Nast, Collin Davis Newberry, Lesley N. Noble, Megan Renee’ Osmer, Stefanie Anne Peterson, Matthew J. Powers, Mary K. Quillivan, Clarissa P. Rich, Stephanie K. Roberts, Megan S. Rockwell, Lindsay S. Ross, Christopher P. Roth, Emily Beth Roth, Sarah Ann Rowell, Karl Reza Sarvestani, Adam B. Schrimsher, Rebecca M. Shepard, Mallory Lee Sims, Stuart Mansfield Tankesley, Bradley Patrick Thomas, Sarah E. Thrash, Amy Leigh Venable, Darla G. Washington, Erin C. Weaver, Haley M. Wells, Courtney B. White, Ashley A. Wilsford, Kevin J. Wysock
MADISON — Amy E. Bedingfield, Lindsey Carlson, Charles Martin Carson, Sarah G. Caudle, Megan Rachelle Clay, Rachel Louise Cochran, Tracy Erin Cockrell, Joshua Taylor Collins, Alisha K. Courtney, Meredith M Davidson, Kelsey M. Dick, Julianna Kernan Edwards, Leah Graham, Valerie A. Harvill, Erica Monique Hope, Erin M. Hubbard, Tara M. Kettell, Brian J. Levy, Megan K. Lewis, Mackensie A. Malkemes,
Jessica A. Meyer, Aaron Thomas Ryan, Michelle Jacqueline Ryan, Kevin J. Siniard, Jennifer Kim Stierwalt, Erica D. Sykes, Alison L. Terry, Donna Ashley Thomason, Justin Patrick Ward, Misti Dawn Waters, Alexander A. Wheatley, Robert A. Williams, Daniel M. Wooten, Rex J. Wooten, Ross E. Wright
MERIDIANVILLE — Kristen Marie Bieri, Daniel G. Hall, Aleicia M. Mitchell, Stephen J. Pohuski
NEW MARKET — Melissa Lynne Avila, Candace Lajean Forsythe
OWENS CROSSROADS — Ashley J. Gamble
SCOTTSBORO — Charles David Burge, Shawn C. Kays, Justin A. Lackey, Mary K. Lankford, Michelle Deeann Putman, Jordan David Watson
SECTION — Jessica E. Bonitz
SOMERVILLE — Peyton T. Blankenship
TONEY — Travis H. Gibbs, Michael Francis Obrien
TRINITY — Mark A. Glenn, Adam G. Terry
UNION GROVE — Ashley A. Allen, Danielle G. Maze
Contact
Linda Hill, UA Media Relations, 205/348-8325, lhill@ur.ua.edu