TUSCALOOSA, Ala. – A total of 649 students enrolled during the summer 2005 term at The University of Alabama made the Dean’s List with academic records of 3.5 or above (on a 4.0 scale) or the President’s List with academic records of 4.0.
The Dean’s and President’s Lists recognize full-time undergraduate students. The lists do not apply to graduate students or undergraduate students who take less than a full course load.
The summer 2005 lists include the following students from the Montgomery area:
PRESIDENT’S LIST (4.0 GPA)
ALEXANDER CITY-Jessica Darlene Germany
BREWTON-Jessica Shea Steadman, William D Stokes
DEMOPOLIS-Latonia Shantelle Eaton, Albert F Giles, Allison Leigh Tucker
DOTHAN-Michael E Ingram
GREENSBORO-Kristen Nevin Allison
JACKSONS GAP-Amy L Florine
LANETT-Katherine Ward
MONTGOMERY-Allison Anne Bronner, Rachael L. Saucer
MOUNDVILLE-William C. Nevin
OPELIKA-Elizabeth B. Green-Burns
PRATTVILLE-William M. Northington
SELMA-Elizabeth Sherwood Burns
SLOCOMB-Alycia B. Austin
THOMASVILLE-Brinkley L. Clanton, Jeremiah Dickson Cornelson, Rachel L. Simmons
WETUMPKA-Heather Nichole Levert, April D. Vallancourt
DEAN’S LIST
AKRON-Jaclyn B. Speights
ALEXANDER CITY-Candace Victoria Channell, Lacy Dawn Chapman, Natalie Nicole Jennings
ATMORE-Rachel Joy Summers
BREWTON-Damian J Harrison
BUTLER-Nathan Ervin Hall
CLANTON-Whitney McLean Fraser, Adam E .Traywick
DADEVILLE-James Carl Pritchard III, Ja’Morris B. Rivers
DAVISTON-Tiffany Nicole Meigs
DEATSVILLE-Tara L. Smith
DEMOPOLIS-Audrey L. Hill, Morgan R.Yeager
DOTHAN-Joel D Bundy, Tarika Reshay Fleming, Barbara Jean Flowers, Mary M. McInish,
Marissa Lynn Sutton
ELBA-Stephanie Christina Sasser
ENTERPRISE-Blake Taylor Henson, Grace Elizabeth Varney
FLOMATON-Aliyah M. Hakima
GALLION-Megan Elizabeth Ray, Joshua Minturn Shows
GENEVA-Janessa N. Hogans
GROVE HILL-Jessica Elaine Dixon
HARTFORD-Kelli Marie Hamm
JEMISON-Amanda J. Velke
MONROEVILLE-William R. Bolton
MONTGOMERY-Adrian E. Bruton, Rachel M.Cherry, Kent G. Goodall, Caroline N. Handey, Georgia A. Hobdy, Kristopher Wayne Kallies, Hanson L. Luquire, Clayton Wayne Meadows, Benton Glenn Walker
OPELIKA-Carl A. Floyd Jr.
OZARK-Brittany N. Amuso, Jason Robert Brogden
PIKE ROAD-Jennifer Christie Tillman
RED LEVEL-Ashley Lynn Taylor
SELMA-Arthur Lee Brown, Jennifer Lynn Hall, Jasmine M. Woodson
THOMASVILLE-Aaron W Harrell
TUSKEGEE-Myra Patrice Drayton
UNIONTOWN-Shamika T. Dudley
Contact
Linda Hill, UA Media Relations, 205/348-8325, lhill@ur.ua.edu