TUSCALOOSA, Ala. – A total of 3,715 students enrolled during the fall 2004 term at The University of Alabama made the Dean’s List with academic records of 3.5 (on a 4.0 scale) or above, or the President’s List with academic records of 4.0.
The Dean’s and President’s Lists recognize full-time undergraduate students. The lists do not apply to graduate students or undergraduate students who take less than a full course load.
The fall 2004 lists include the following students from the Tuscaloosa area:
PRESIDENT’S LIST (4.0 GPA)
ALICEVILLE — Christina L. Daniel, Crystal Lynette Murry
BELK — Christopher A. Welsh
BRENT — Anne K. Edwards
BROOKWOOD — Melissa Leigh Hatter, Brittani Delatte McCaffery, Tammy S. Smith
CARROLLTON — Chelsie N. Noland
COALING — Lori Jane Foster
COKER — Clinton D. Leonard, Shanna Emily McIntosh, Justin Lloyd Ray
COTTONDALE — Kimberli Anne Barger, Anna E. Dockery, Marsha Renee’ Driskel, Wesley B. Webber
DEMOPOLIS — Albert F. Giles, Kimberly A. Tucker
DUNCANVILLE — Sarah Elizabeth Rush, Stephen W. Rush
ETHELSVILLE — Jennifer G. Dezenberg
FAYETTE — Zachariah M. Chism, Katherine Ann Collins, Ashley Nicole Davis, Kimberly
Suzanne Downing, Jordan C. Hall, Corey L. Sanderson, Natalie C. Watkins
GALLION — Kristy L. Braswell, Dana M. Quinney
GORDO — Julia P. Floyd, Theresa A. Randolph, Robert Shane Sanderson, Tara L. Sullivan
GREENSBORO — Lindsey Brooke Seale
LAWLEY — Hollie V. Huey
LINDEN — Alicia T. Glass
LIVINGSTON — Wende E. Guin, Dorian Leigh McDaniel
MOUNDVILLE — Brittany Armistead, Ashley D. Burroughs, Jennifer Renee McCrory, Misty C. Moon, William C. Nevin
NORTHPORT — Anita S. Anderson, Blasen D. Archibald, Jackie Brodsky, Abby Elizabeth Brown, Michael D. Chang, Sara Clem, Mitzi Ward Cockrell, Bettsy Rebecca Cunningham, Lori C. Darden, Brenda Covington Davis, Tyera Monique Ford, Ashlee C. Fukuda, Erin Mele Gregg, Jill L. Guin, Kimberly Michelle Hankins, Krystle Lane Holliman, Joshua Heath Hollingshead, Deborah Elaine Honeycutt, Cecelia M. Hubbert, Wheeler B Kincaid, Matthew G. Latham, Joseph Naoum Liddy, Thomas C. Lightsey, Jenny Lin, Brittany L. Long, Eric Kelso Lowe, Lindsay N. Madison, Erica B. McCann, Jessica Ann Moore, Sarah E. Palecek, Lauren Anne Pearson, Glenn B. Penner, Deanna J. Rainey, Laura M. Sewell, Stephanie Michelle Steele, Colette Elaine Stevens, Jennifer Wheelus, Railey Buzhardt White
RANDOLPH — Eric Andrew Stough
SULLIGENT — Brandi L. Greer, Nataliya Shkolnyk
SWEET WATER — Lakesha Maquese Turner
TUSCALOOSA — Maria Ann Accomando, Daniel A. Albers, Joel O’Neal Andrews, Bradley Andrew Ashby, Yvonne Aster, Jessica D. Atwood, Jacob R. Batson, Michelle Marie Bauman, Katherine C. Benefield, Jonathan Curtis Beveridge, Kathleen Elizabeth Bissot, Elizabeth E. Boler, Vanessa Miriam Boos, Lindsey C. Booth, Marshall Breece Breland, Jennifer Erin Browning, Christian Bertel Bruun, Brittany Leslee Bryant, Christine Isadora Bullock, Leann Brooks Burgess, Natalie L. Busby, Chalanda M. Cabbil, Daniel Pelham Carroll, Katherine Anne Chamberlain, Kyler J. Chambers, Frances Chen, Tetsuya Chiba, Sharon Cynthia Cody, Ian M. Conerly, Carolyn Nell Crackel, Allison Christine Curry, Haley M. Curtis, Jennifer L. Defrance, Jeffrey C. Demedicis, Andrew J. Duren, Jessica Marie Dykes, Anna Kathryn Ellis, Joanna Kiersten Ellis, Stephanie C. Emens, Dennis Wade Fields, Elizabeth Young Fiveash, Jennifer Fox, Jacqueline C. Freeman, Nickolas K. Freeman, Stephanie L. Freeman, Jennifer L. Gaines, Natalie P. Gibson, Jason Burt Golden, Courtney Hummer Graham, Suzanne A. Hand, Sarah E. Harrell, Christin Anne Haughton, Travis M. Hicks, Christina Delores Hobson, Holly R. Hoggle, Rachel Gail Hollingsworth, Alicia Wilson Hollyhand, Jillian R. Housch, Katie Michelle Huggins, Robert Joseph Hull, Katy Beth Jackson, Helen Bess Johnson, Tiffany S. Johnson, Crystal Diane Jones, Jonathan Brent Jones, Rebecca Elizabeth Joyner, Keno Kawabata, Cassie A. Kell, Amy Elizabeth Kimbrell, Kyong Jun Kwak, Jason H. Lange, Dwight William Lewis, Charles E. Little III, Benmjamin R. Martin, Candace M. McCraney, Shelley Marie McLain, Katie A. McMullen, Shermeen Bashir Memon, Samantha R. Midkiff, Chanda Shea Mills, Jessica Leigh Minton, Lori Renee Morrisson, Daylee R. Mott, Erika Ann Mutzberg, Catherine E. Newman, Dana R. Nichols, Heidi Lynn Odens, William W. Orr, Melissa Murray Osborne, Ashley Marie Oscarson, Kirankumar B. Patel, Erica Lynne Pezent, Shatisa Kennedy Pierce, John L. Porter, Christopher B. Portier, Elizabeth Ashley Potoukian, Beata Maria Pross, Meredith James Purser, Taylor A. Ratliff, Birgit Barbara Reeb, Thomas Anderson Reeder, Martee M. Reeg, Jessica Reynolds, Anthony Nino Romano, Brittni Nicole Rubio, Robert T. Rumanek, Rebekah Leah Safford, Matthew Justin Satcher, Sarah L. Schmitz, Neil Kirit Shah, Daniel David Shelton, Stephanie S. Shelton, Aaron Reese Sherman, Kathryn E. Skelton, Amy L. Slagle, Megan Sherrill Smalley, Anna E. Smith, Kristin Nicole Smith, Jason Michael Spruell, Michael E. Stevens, Courtney R. Stiff, Ryan W. Sutton, Daisuke Takahashi, Arik Michael Tashie, Michael David Tesney, Errica Rena Thomas, Maridi Leigh Thompson, Michael Vincent Tortorici, Tara Teresa Trent, Chelsie Paige Tyner, Kathryn J. Ulven, Ashley Marie Vanegeren, Brian Howard Weaver, Kristi M. Wilcox, Tamekia Rana Wilkins, Wendy Nicole Williford, Rhonda Sue Wilson, Carrie A. Woods, Tetsuo Yamanaka
UNIONTOWN — Shamika T. Dudley
VANCE — Joshua Charles Averett, Kristin R. Lundberg, Bryant K. Mahaffey
VERNON — April Marie Corbett
WOODSTOCK — Marcus E. Nichols
DEAN’S LIST
AKRON — Jaclyn B. Speights
ALICEVILLE — Brandi L. Blakney, Eric A. Hankins, Tihonia S. Hinton, Phillip Greg Robbins, Rhonda L. Steele
BANKSTON — Heather R. Crowell
BERRY — Brigette Sutherland Gann, Kaci Lane Handley, Sandahlyn R. Moore
BRENT — Lindsey Brown Thompson
BROOKWOOD — Trey Tristen Abston, Sonia Marie Burrage, Derrick M. Lewis, Rachel M. Morrison, Raven M. Rose, William Blake Sherrill, Robert Clinton Snider, Ashley Lynette Taylor
CARROLLTON — Marcus Brian Henderson, Michael Ryan Henderson, Christopher Herbert Owens
CENTREVILLE — Jeffrey Todd Bridges, Richard M. Kemmer III, Britton W. Lightsey, Rachel E. Poindexter
COKER — Alisa B. Earnest, Mary M. McCollum, Jennifer Kay McKnight, Angela H. Plowman, Amanda N. Price, Andrea L. Till
COTTONDALE — Staci L. Brown, Kandice M. Chesnutt-Nolen, Jill Meredith Colburn, Brandy J. Earnest, Linda M. Earnest, Lindsey N. Fisher, Gwendolyn Richelle Genery, Fallon Nicole Goins, Leah Kim Hayes, Lucas C. Hayes, Brandi Diane Johnson, Jordan B. Knight, Rachael B. Ledbetter, Kevin W. McQuary, Andrew J. Moulton, Elizabeth Myrick, Nikki Jo Odom, Rachael Lynn Pope, Krystal Brandi Sellers, Dustin E. Skelton, Paris E. Vega
CUBA — Martha Annette Hardin
DAYTON — Mary Katherine Poole
DEMOPOLIS — James Brady Dearman, Latonia Shantelle Eaton, Ashley Anne Green, Robert Whitman Howell, James D. Matthis III, Lorenzo Moore Jr., Ashley E. Rogers, Devon Scott, Miranda Dawn Tyson
DUNCANVILLE — Elizabeth Ann Ashcraft, Michael Wayne Cook, Tracy M. Farley, Colby B. Mouchette, Lindsey D. Strickland
ETHELSVILLE — Ashley Lycurglus Petty, Jennifer Lynn Shambly
EUTAW — Lee Reynolds Banks, Jeremiah J. Case, Justin Lee Smith
FAYETTE — Carla Jalaine Anthony, Brooke L. Bartholomew, Lindsay B. Benton, Larry E. Burnette, Belinda Darlene Cannon, Kimberly Nicole Colburn, Kyle A. Davis, Jennifer Lee Dean, Tyler J. Eads, June Allison Goree, Melanie C. Griffith, Christopher N. Holmes, Jennie Nicole Holmes, Elisabeth L. Newman, Benjamin McKinley Tucker, Elizabeth D. Watkins, Richard G. Webb
FORKLAND — Lauren Kay Taylor
FOSTERS — April Harris Jones, Byron Bradford Moffett, Jennifer L Powell, Christina Gail Williams
GALLION — Kristen Patrice Coats, Stephen D. Davis, Katharine P. Glass, Elizabeth I. Hughey
GORDO — Jamie Lyn Cargile, Chad Windell Elliott, Jillian Marie Fair, Raymond P. Fair, Starla
Shea Fulgham, Kimberly Burns Junkin, Cristy L. Kirk, Harry T. Vails Jr, Sarah R. Wiggins
GREENSBORO — Melissa A. Blum, Meredith L. Crawford
LINDEN — Rachel C. Schroeder
LIVINGSTON — Samyria E. Gunn, Laprecious L. Lawrence, Ashley Lauren Owen, Lydia K. Parker
MARION — Joycelyn Elaine Jones, Tomeka N. Spicer
MILLPORT — Elizabeth M. Garner, Wesley G. James
MOUNDVILLE — Candice Michelle Ashford, Kristy Leigh King, Andrea L’Miya Mills, Antonius Dequan Mills, Katherine Delia Neill, Latonya P. Washington
NANAFALIA — Molly F. Crawford
NORTHPORT — Sharene Abrams, Altan Ahmed, Randy Joe Arnold, Virginia Fowler Bailey, Jeffry R. Beams, David C. Bell, Daniel Anderson Bishop, Kari-Lyn Bjorn, Joshua Allan Black, Stephanie Ann Boothe, Rachel Alison Boteler, Kevin R. Boyd, Ashley Nicole Brashier, Leigh Ellen Brock, Jennifer L. Brownlee, Lauren Michelle Bush, Carrie E. Byrd, Jessica L. Champion, Jonathan David Chesnut, Jessica Marie Christian, James Walker Cole, Barry Matthew Corwin, Sarah C. Cover, Nathan R. Dains, Krystal N. Dauchy, Amy Oswalt Davis, Melinda Marie Davison, Paul Benjamin Dockery, Tiffany Diane Dodd, Sefi Louise Follosco, Haley Melissa Foster, Lawrence C. Gabriel, Jennafer Ruth Gaddis, Amos Anson Gallaher, Sean I. Gann, Phillip T. Gay, James Tyler Geise, Robert Reginald Gibson Jr, Elizabeth C. Gladney, Alexandra Saff Gonzenbach, Holly Ann Grof, Theodore A. Gryska, Rachel M Hammonds, Robert William Hamner, Kyle P. Hankins, Robert B. Harman, Jeffrey Jerome Hayes, Laura L. Herren, Natalie Joy Hey, Joanna M. Hollingsworth, Brian R. Huggins, Brittany A. James, Luke W. Kennedy, Brittni Nicole Kimbrell, Elizabeth Faith Kincaid, Monica Nicole Kraft, Jerad R. Lemons, Aundrea Lollar, Cassie C. London, David Brian Looney, Chrystal N. Massey, Amy Elizabeth Materson, Tiffany Michelle Maxwell, Jason A. McGee, Joshua Brock McKinley, Alex Richard Merritt, Robin Leigh Montgomery, Lori Moshier, Taylor Reed Nichols, Kellie Dawn Oakes, Jessica Elizabeth Penner, Erika F. Pierce, Amanda Marie Pool, Carolyn Elizabeth Price, Kelly D. Radigan, Sharon Lynn Radigan, Monali B. Rathod, Jonathan E. Ray, Daniel M. Roberts, Donald Wayne Rush Jr., Kimberly Renee’ Russell, Dana Shackleford, Cierra Danielle Silver, Alisha Mathis Slay, Randy P. Smith, Risha Ann Smith, Stefanie R. Snider, William T. Stephens, Ashley M. Strickland, Lindsay Ann Sullivan, James Robert Tanner, Ryan A. Taylor, Shonna Darlyne Taylor, Apostolos Tsagkarakis, Britton D. Warren, Kimberly Brook Watkins, Shawnna M. Wells, Laura J. Whiting, Molly G. Whitson, Daniel Blake Williams, Maria Mercedes Zambrano
PETERSON — Kimberly Renee’ Herndon, Amy E. Price
RALPH — Christina L. Crawford, Mary Grace Rogers
REFORM — Meredith Ann Finney, Joseph Ethan Simpson
SULLIGENT — Daniel R. Christian
SWEET WATER — Kindra Lashaye Washington
TUSCALOOSA — Emad Mohamed Abdel-Raouf, Dedra Arlene Adams, Clay Sheffield Agee, Aymara Melvina Albury, Sara Beth Aldridge, Vanessa E. Alva Melendez, Ashley Amanda Armstrong, Mary Katherine Arnett, Nathan Thomas Arrasmith, Guido Arroyo, Laura F. Ashley, Belinda Laura Awuor, Angela Joy Baker, Lindsay C. Ball, Anthony Ballard, Keisha Lashae Banks, Emily Marie Barbee, Katie Barker, Michael Dale Barker, Emma Kate Barrett, Leonel David Barron Ortiz, Leslie Ann Bartlett, Tracy Lynn Barton, Ashley N. Belcher, Amanda R. Bell, Chad Belletete, Jessica Leigh Belz, Yolanda Tokunbo Benson, Kimberly M. Berry, Lindsay Paige Blackburn, Brandon K. Booth, Kristi Lee Brannen, Robert Keith Branton, Sarah Edith Brewer, Joshua A. Bridges, Tiffany Dianne Britt, Neil Thomas Brittain, Louise Sawyer Brooks, Michael Ryan Brooks, Amy N. Brown, Kwajalin Nicole Brown, Thateria Shishawn Brown, Tyler Eugene Bryan, Lauren Elizabeth Bryant, Jennifer Lucille Bulak, Kristen L. Canant, Emily Catharine Caples, Alison Marie Carpenter, Diana E. Carroll, Tarayn Leigh Carter, Stephen S. Chamberlain, Wesley Brooks Chapman, Ssu-Yun Chen, Mary Ann Chesnut, Alan A. Chesnutt, Mary M. Chesnutt, Yen-Chu Chi, Min Jo Cho, Stephanie Brooke Christian, Samuel Isaac Clark, Dustin D. Compton, Jennifer L. Conant, Anna Weeks Cook, Jonathan D. Cooke, Eric Jamaal Cooks, Ashley Ryan Cornelius, Ashley Ann Courtney, Lori M. Creel, Crystal Lynn Cremer, Casey Allison Crumby, Shamire Claries Crummie, Kirsten E. Curles, Kimberly Clela Davis, Lakenya Day, Melissa A. Day, Katherine Della Dettl, Jessica Kay Dockery, Shekira E. Dodd, Phillip C. Donley, John R. Dudley III, Sara Kathryn Duke, Karen A. Eastman, Meredith A. Edmonds, Angela Ware Edwards, David B. Edwards, Eyad Eiban, Brittany L. Ellis, Ashley D. Erickson, Vanessa Michelle Espinoza, Anna Christine Etheridge, Carla Yvette Ferguson, Maximien G. Ferran, Mara Smith Filetti, Adrienne Marie Flannigan, Adam D. Fowler, Leslie C. Free, Heather Ashley Freeman, Kathryn Lee French, Daichi Fukukawa, Marco Gack, Samuel Paul Gamble, Renee Marie Gauthier, Shawn C. Gendle, Joshua L. Glidewell, Lisa Marie Glover, Jennifer Carey Goodman, Abby C. Grammer, Joshua Grammer, Keara R. Grant, Craig Lanius Graves, Michael W. Greer, Amy K. Gregory, Clifford G. Gregory, Rachel Claire Griffith, Genevieve J. Guest, Ramona Elizabeth Guffin, Michael David Gynn, Jennifer K. Hairston, Kevin Brandon Halbrook, Candice Nicole Hale, Mary Katherine Hales, William Daniel Hall, Sarah Louise Halliday, Jessica L. Hallmark, Tonya L. Hamilton, Tammy Lashon Hannah, Amanda Hanninen, Herbert F. Hargroves Jr, Latoya R. Harper, Irene Renay Harrell, Michael C. Harris, Molly Ann Harris, Colleen E. Harry, Jennifer M. Hartley, Stuart A. Hartley, Mami Hashizaki, Melissa P. Head, James David Headley, Jean Ann Helms, Davy Robert Helms, Kyle D. Hendon, Brady P. Hernandez, Crystal A. Hewitt, Julia Y. Hicks, Benjamin K. Hinton, Dennis B. Hinton, Lauren Elizabeth Hocutt, Lee F. Holland, Tillery L. Holsonback, Andrea C. Hood, Morgan Grace Hooper, William Thomas Hooper, Claire E. Hopkins, Edward Lee Howard Jr, Kathryn L. Howell, Thomas Matthew Huckabee, David A Hudson, Sybil Jean Hudson, Jennifer Huggins, Alaine Huntington, Bradley Alexander Hyde, Christy Elaine Hyde, Jennifer Renee Jackson, Natalie L. Jackson, Melanie Lynn Jarrett, Kristin L. Jeffcoat, Kelli M. Johnson, Stacy Melinda Johnson, Ashley M. Jones, James David Jones, Kara Christian Jones, Lydia Jane Jones, Ronald Christopher Jones, Krista Nelson Jordan, Hazel Josafat Herrera, Marcos Epifanio Juarez, Joshua S. Kavanaugh, Kevin Joseph Kavanaugh, Kristofor Wyatt Kavanaugh, Stephanie M. Khalilian, Matthew J. Kilgore, You Mi Kim, Alicia K. Kimbrell, Amy Elizabeth King, Mandalyn P. King, Denise C. Kloster, Elliot A. Knight, Ru Da Ko, Kelly M. Kober, Elena V. Konovalova, Jennifer Mary Kukla, Raymond F. Kyle, Julian M. Lambert, Kelly Marie Lambert, Marc Phillip Laney, Terri Young Lantrip, Lance Lee Latham, Robert B. Latham, Stefanie Amanda Lavender, Roy Lawrence, Helen Pledger Lawson, Margaret J. Lawson, Yolanda V. Lawson, Mary Elizabeth Laycock, Sean Kenneth Lee, Matthew R. Leigh, Jennifer Michelle Lemaster, Megan Elizabeth Levine, Rebecca Neill Lewellyn, Albert G. Lewis IV, Erin Sara Lewis, Mary Lane Lewis, Hsiu-I Lin, Jessica Rae Little, Nathan J. Loetz, Riley Patrick Logan, Laura E. Lott, Zuqun Luo, Mallory Hope Maddox, Anthony Gene Majka, Preston Scott Mann, Amanda G. Marcilliat, Eleonora Markou, Justin P. Marks, Rebekah D. Marshall, Kimberly Kathleen Maze, Kevin Christopher McAbee, Candice L. McAllister, Shena R. McCarty, Leigh R. McCormack, Roanishice Tranae McCray, Danielle Newton McDaniel, Laura J. McGough, Christopher Lyle McIlwain, Timothy R. McKee, Brittany Hannah McKinney, Jennifer Ashley McLeod, Miranda L. McPherson, Jamin Andrew McPhetrige, Julie Erin Meggs, Grayson W. Menard, Heather Rhee Merchant, Robert Crawford Meriwether, Justin C. Miles, Lauren E. Miller, Laurie Lynn Miller, Mary C. Miller, Jordan Milnes, Stephen Christopher Minton, Patrick R. Mitchell, Heather L. Moody, Brendan August Moore, Mary K. Moore, Patrick E. Moore, Jennifer Diane Morris, Jessica Chambers Morris, Jenny Leigh Moseley, Robert Hiden Mudd III, Elizabeth A. Murray, Stevi Marie Myers, Tim E. Neunzig, Leslie Anne Nicholson, Tandy B. Nicholson Jr, Sonja Nikolic, David Brad Nix, Stephen Mutonyi Njege, Whitney Lane Noland, Stephen C. Norris, Leah Miranda Odom, Kristopher Robert Olin, Stephen M. Outten, Jordan Phillip Padgett, Sarah A. Parkhurst, Daniel A. Pate, Tracy M. Patton, Lisa Peak Perdelwitz, Hilyre H. Perkins, Mallory E. Perkins, Constance L. Pewee, Walter Windham Phillips, Graham Stewart Pilsch, Robert W. Poellnitz III, Andrei G. Ponta, Kevin T. Powell, Jason Steele Prater, Velvet Dawn Preston, Austin Smith Prestwood, Amy R. Price, Tonya Renee Prude, Kyle Edwin Pugh, Heather Nicole Quimby, Paul Hartmann Rand, Glenn Dandley Ray Jr, Jennifer Taylor Ray, Tracey Lynn Ray, Shawn Dedrick Reed, Eren Michele Reilly, Kathryn L. Reilly, Richard B. Rhodes, Chrishtan Jeanne Ricci, Lori Beth Richardson, Patricia Marie Richetto, Matthew Tyler Ridgway, Cassandra Leigh Riffer, Natalie L. Ritter, Collin Elizabeth Roberts, Sara Kate Roberts, Emily L. Robinson, Leslie M. Roop, Brantley Raines Rutledge, Mashay Rutley, Eileen P. Ryan, Rachel Elizabeth Sanderson, Tracy A. Sartain, Jessica J. Schick, Danielle J. Schlesinger, Amanda E. Schnee, Tanya Schwarz, Everett Gabriel Scott, Chanda Dacia Sealey, Arlene I. Semeco, James M. Sexton, Ellison M. Shields, Patsy A. Sibley, Caroline H. Simpson, Adam B. Smelser, Jonathan M. Smith, Julia L. Smith, Kaleena L. Smith, Kobie Alexander Smith, Sarah E. Snow, Shannon Lacey Spain, Ashley Nicole Sparks, Kristen Lee Spear, Matthew L. Spearing, Ashleigh J. Speer, Beate Christine Spinner, Frazer Spowart, Wendy D. St John, Candace Brooke Stancil, Brian L. Steorts, Matthew Charles Stephens, Elizabeth Anne Stierwalt, Lauren B. Stricklin, Gregory A. Stuhr, Fatima Sultana, David C. Summerford, Elizabeth D. Summerford, Kim Christine Sutphin, Emily M. Sykes, Rebecca A. Sykes, Tanya L. Szymberski, Ram Nicholas Talantis, Kayo Tanimoto, Courtney B. Taylor, Jennifer B. Taylor, Molly L. Taylor, Rachel G. Telehany, Kimberly A. Tenorio, Kimberly Dawn Thompson, Roberta Lena Thompson, Sarah Rachel Thomson, Christina E. Thornton, Angela Lee Tilley, Brandon M. Tinsley, Bevin Keene Tomlin, Fotis C. Triantafillu, Tiffany L. Trimm, Agustin Tristan, Rebecca Ryan Trusler, Deanna D. Tucker, Eric Ramon Turner, Tracie L. Turner, Stephanie Nicole Tuten, Strudwick L. Tutwiler, Emily Louise Tyra, Krista E. Van Derwood, Nicole A. Varnado, Thang C. Vo, Thuong C. Vo, Douglas A. Wade, Evelyn M. Walton, Kathrin Tabea Walz, Rebecca C. Ward, Charyl Nicole Warren, Graham M. Webb, Jennifer L. Welker, Katrin Weste, Timika R. White, Victoria M. Whitfield, William Rufus Wiggins Jr, Vanjessitha A. Wilkinson, Adam M. Williams, Anna R. Williams, Kristen Laquida Williams, Laura Michelle Williams, Robert Wilson Williams, Sedeidras M. Williams, Amber Lynn Williamson, Juline M. Wilson, Leah Rebekah Wilson, Alon Franklin Wingard, Allison L. Winston, Ronald Brandon Woods, Robert Von Wooldridge, John Nathaniel Yancey, Jill Maria York, Sarah Rose Zahorchak, Clayton David Zook, Melissa R. Zook
VANCE — Varner Kellan Burt, Daniel Heath Price
VERNON — Dana Ruth Herren, Candace D. Smith, William M. Turner
WARD — Leigh A. Curtis
WEST BLOCTON — Margaret E. Brothers, Justin Keith Nelson, Tony Lee Reynolds
WOODSTOCK — Chasity Amanda Reach
YORK — Micah Dale Rodgers
JASPER– Amanda Leigh Bailey, Jacob W. Barnett, Kristy Ann Beall, Stephen R. Burton, Timothy Paul Cook, Jacob Samuel Cox, Erin E. Dodd, Matthew M. Dover, Emily A. Forrester, Joseph M. Globetti, Whitney Nicole Gordon, Becky A. Gunter, Holly B. Hartley, Sharon Jo Hogg, Paul William Holley, Thomas G. Kelly, Kristin Brooke Kiefer, Laura J. Kitchens, Heather R. Lacroix, Elizabeth N. McCollum, Justin Brock McCoy, Jeffrey Landon Norris, Ashley Brooke Roberts, Emily E. Robinson, Lisa C. Romano, Matthew Walker Romano, Hugh Wesley Shoff, Meghan E. Thomas.
Contact
Linda Hill, UA Media Relations, 205/348-8325, lhill@ur.ua.edu